Elaine Kan

Elaine Kan

Portfolio Manager-Fixed Income bei
Loomis, Sayles & Co. LP
Finance
Miscellaneous

Profil

Ms. Elaine Kan, CFA, is a Portfolio Manager & Strategist at Loomis, Sayles & Co. LP.
She is responsible for implementing interest rates and currency derivatives strategies for the alpha strategies group, as well as providing support to other products across the fixed income group.
Ms. Kan joined the firm in 2011 from Convexity Capital Management Co., where she was a Portfolio Analyst.
Previously, she was a Fixed Income Analyst at Harvard Management Company.
She began her investment industry career in 1997, working in the financial engineering group at Bank of Boston.
She earned a BS in engineering, a BS in finance and a master’s degree in electrical engineering from the Massachusetts Institute of Technology.
She is a CFA charterholder.

Aktive Positionen von Elaine Kan

UnternehmenPositionBeginn
Portfolio Manager-Fixed Income 01.01.2011

Ehemalige bekannte Positionen von Elaine Kan

UnternehmenPositionEnde
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Sehen Sie sich die Erfahrung von Elaine Kan im Detail an

Ausbildung von Elaine Kan

Erfahrungen
Besetzte Positionen

Aktive

Inaktive

Börsennotierte Unternehmen

Private Unternehmen

Beziehungen

70

Beziehungen ersten Grades

5

Unternehmen ersten Grades

Herr

Frau

Aufsichtsräte

Führungskräfte

Unternehmensverbindungen

Private Unternehmen5

Finance

Miscellaneous

Finance

Finance

Finance

  1. Börse
  2. Insiders
  3. Elaine Kan